5.56mm Build Kits
Build your own AR-15 faster with Always Armed complete 5.56 NATO build kits. Designed for both first-time builders and experienced shooters, each kit delivers high-quality USA-made components for reliable pistol or rifle platforms.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ALWAYS ARMED 5" 5.56 NATO OCTO IHS PISTOL KIT
$339.00 - $359.00Always Armed 5" 5.56 NATO Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:5 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered in 5.56...$339.00 - $359.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES WITH TRINITY FORCE SIGHTS RIFLE KIT
$519.98 - $539.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO TR With Trinity Force Sights Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$519.98 - $539.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL PISTOL KIT - BLACK ANODIZED
Now: $339.00Was: $449.99Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel Pistol Kit - Black Anodized Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel...Now: $339.00Was: $449.99 -
ALWAYS ARMED OCTO SERIES 16" 5.56 NATO RIFLE KIT - TITANIUM
Now: $379.00Was: $529.00Always Armed Octo Series 16" 5.56 NATO Rifle Kit - Titanium Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish...Now: $379.00Was: $529.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TR RIFLE KIT - BLACK
Now: $359.00Was: $469.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TRX RIFLE KIT Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered in 5...Now: $359.00Was: $469.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED OCT2 SERIES 16" 5.56 NATO RIFLE KIT - BLACK
Now: $359.00Was: $469.00Build your custom AR-15 with the ALWAYS ARMED OCT2 SERIES 16" 5.56 NATO RIFLE KIT. Proudly made in the USA, this all-in-one rifle kit provides everything needed to complete your build, featuring a...Now: $359.00Was: $469.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO BX SERIES PISTOL KIT - BLACK ANODIZED
Now: $359.00Was: $479.00Always Armed BX Series 10.5" 5.56 NATO Complete Pistol Build Kit – Black Build a compact, reliable AR-15 pistol with the Always Armed BX Series 10.5" 5.56 NATO Pistol Kit. Designed for optimal...Now: $359.00Was: $479.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES WITH TRINITY FORCE SIGHTS PISTOL KIT
Now: $339.00Was: $489.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO TR Series with Trinity Force Sights Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black...Now: $339.00Was: $489.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 PISTOL KIT
$329.00 - $349.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered...$329.00 - $349.00 -
Out of stock
GHOST 16" 5.56 WITH 14" M-LOK RAIL RIFLE KIT WITH MOE STOCK AND MOE+ GRIP- BLACK
Now: $569.00Was: $662.90GHOST 16" 5.56 RIFLE KIT Hard Coat Black Anodized Chambered in 5.56 NATO 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Black Nitride Barrel 14" Ghost Firearms Free Float M-LOK Rail A2 Muzzle Device Mil-Spec 7075-T6 Upper...Now: $569.00Was: $662.90 -
Out of stock
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO BR SERIES PISTOL KIT
Now: $319.00Was: $509.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO BR Series Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...Now: $319.00Was: $509.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 PISTOL KIT
$319.00 - $339.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$319.00 - $339.00 -
Out of stock
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO OCTO SERIES PISTOL KIT
$319.00 - $399.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO Octo Series Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$319.00 - $399.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO BR SERIES RIFLE KIT
$329.00 - $549.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO BR Series Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered...$329.00 - $549.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 RIFLE KIT
$329.00 - $349.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered in...$329.00 - $349.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO MID LENGTH GEN 1 RIFLE KIT
$329.00 - $349.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Mid Length Gen 1 Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$329.00 - $349.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO PENCIL BARREL GEN 1 RIFLE KIT
$329.00 - $349.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Pencil Barrel Gen 1 Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$329.00 - $349.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO QUAD RAIL RIFLE KIT
$339.00 - $359.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Quad Rail Rifle Kit Made in the USA 16" 4150 Black Nitride Barrel 1:7 Twist Rate Chambered in 5.56 NATO 15" Quad Rail Free Floating MLOK Quad Rail Hard Coat Black...$339.00 - $359.00 -
Out of stock
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO RIFLE KIT WITH BI-POD AND SIGHTS
Now: $359.00Was: $598.49ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO RIFLE KIT WITH BI-POD AND SIGHTS Mil-Spec 7075-T6 Forged Upper Receiver Made in The USA 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Carbine...Now: $359.00Was: $598.49 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES RIFLE KIT
$329.00 - $349.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO TR Series Rifle Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered...$329.00 - $349.00